( American, 1929 - 2013 )
Marilyn As Jacqueline Kennedy (from The Last Sitting), 1962
chromogenic print mounted on aluminum
29.75 x 29.75 in.; 76 x 76 cm
edition 17/50, Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien
chromogenic print mounted on aluminum, printed later, numbered '17/50' in the lower margin, numéroté '17/50' dans la marge inférieure
Provenance:
Germann Auktionhaus AG, June 13, 2012, lot 768
Marilyn Monroe Contact Sheet 1962
Marilyn Monroe in Vogue 1962
Marilyn Monroe - 4 motiv
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )