( French, 1983 )
Sans Titre
Gouache on wood shutter, ribbon, nails, tacks and an egg cup on Zafimaniry wood shutter
29.72 in. (75.50 cm.) (height) by 19.88 in. (50.50 cm.) (width) by 27.56 in. (70.00 cm.) (width)
signed and dated on upper face. Antoetra on upper face
Provenance:
Atelier de l'artiste et Antoetra.
Sans Titre 2012
Le But Le Plus Long 2014
Yo MOMA 2010
Nos plus belles années 2013
Vanité - life is short, play rugby 2007
Yo MoMA 2010
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )