( American, 20th C)
Angel Above a Field of Flowers
watercolor and gouache on paper
sight size; frame 28 x 28 in
indistinctly signed and dated lower right
polychrome painted frame
(1) Laundry, (2) Woman in garden
Bird tree 1974
Farm scene, Strousburg, PA 1974
Farm scene, Stroudsburg, PA 1974
The black rooster 2000
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )