( Flemish, 1565 - 1652 )
Assuerus van Londerseel
( Dutch, 1572 - 1633 )
each approx.
signed and monogrammed on the plate
plattenrand sichtbar, linke Ecken beschädigt, restauriert
Bachus, Venus und Ceres
Et venere et baccho bona decoquit omnia natus - Die Fröhliche Gesellschaft
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )