( Austrian, 1870 - 1940 )
Wasserträgerin in Nonsberg, Südtirol
pencil/watercolor on paper
sheet size approx.
signed 'A. Nikodem' l.r., as well as faded signature and dating '(19)24' l.l., titled, signed and dated '1926' verso, watermark 'P. M. Fabriano'
verglast, gerahmt, Blattränder beschädigt
Madonna Madre 1929
Gasse in Garda 1926
Zugang zum Martelltal 1909
Tanz 1920
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )