( German, 1826 - 1887 )
Lorenz in Winter
Oil on panel
15.59 in. (39.60 cm.) (height) by 12.52 in. (31.80 cm.) (width)
Signed lower right and inscribed München; Verso inscribed on two adhesive labels amongst others NORICA-Sammlung Manfred H; Grieb numbered 104
Minor damage to frame
Provenance:
Provenance: Collection of Manfred H
Patineurs sur un bras de mer gelé
An Alpine Landscape
Sommertag an einem oberbayerischen See
Winterlandschaft mit Pferdeschlitten und Eisläufern
Winterlandschaft mit See
A Motif of Berchtesgaden
Country Scene (From the Allgäu?)
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )