( British, 1873 - 1939 )
Beauty Hand Mirror
( British, fl. 1902)
silver and enamel
13.19 in. (33.50 cm.) (height)
monogrammed EAH; the handle engraved "Omar Ramsden & Alwyn C.E. Carr Made Me in 1903''
Provenance:
Sotheby's, New York, 11 March 2004, lot 1
Beauty Hand Mirror 1903
Exceptional Footed vase 1911
An English oval shaped Arts and Crafts sterling silver tea service with flower- and leaf ornamentation
A Ramsden and Carr Silver Goblet
A silver and enamelled box 1901
A silver mustard pot 1899
Silver Embossed Napkin Rings 1905
Capstan inkwell 1922
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )