( American, 1948 )
Barn By A Pond, Claverack, Ny
gouache on paperboard
5.98 in. (15.20 cm.) (height) by 7.99 in. (20.30 cm.) (width)
signed and dated 83
New York, Marlborough Gallery, Altoon Sultan: Recent Work, January 6-February 1, 1984, no. 37
Provenance:
Marlborough Gallery, New York Acquired by the present owner from the above in 1984
Barn By A Pond, Claverack, Ny 1983
Maine farmhouse 1989
The farm 1990
Architectural front 1972
South Dakota
Victorian Mansion, Saratoga Springs, NY 1976
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )