( French, 1894 - 1989 )
Annonce Faite À Marie (The Annunciation By The Angel To The Virgin Mary)
Gouache on silk
17.72 in. (45.00 cm.) (height) by 20.87 in. (53.00 cm.) (width)
Signed
Provenance:
Sotheby's Hong Kong, 4 April 2016, Lot 259
Two Young Girls
Portrait of a Lady; & Two Young Girls
Enfants de LuangPrabang (Children from LuangPrabang)
Lenfant qui dort (Sleeping Child)
Paysage (Landscape)
Mother and Daughter
Liseuse À Côté De L'annamite (Girl Reading Next To The Annamite Mountains) 1930
Femmes Dans La Forêt (Women In The Forest)
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )