( German, 1898 - 1982 )
Frauenportrait
Oil on panel
19.09 in. (48.50 cm.) (height) by 13.11 in. (33.30 cm.) (width)
Monogrammed and dated 'A.S 26' in black upper right. On the reverse upper right monogrammed and dated '27. febr. 26 AS' in pencil
Minimal traces of age; Framed
Provenance:
Private possession, Hesse
Frauenportrait 1926
Stillleben mit Sommerblumen
Mädchen am Klavier
L'escalier du parc
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )