( French, 1699 - 1769 )
Les singes franciscains prêchant aux dindons
gouache
2: 28 x 36.1 cm
monogrammed (1)
Rococo Textile Designs: Flowers and Fruits; A Cornucopia of Flowers, Fruits With Shell and Dolphin
Sujet chinois
Aigles attaquant une basse-cour
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )