( Russian, 1880 - 1960 )
Nizhny Novgorod
pencil, watercolour and gouache on paper
17.32 in. (44.00 cm.) (height) by 23.62 in. (60.00 cm.) (width)
signed
K. Kravchenko, A. V. Kuprin, Moscow, Sovetskii khudozhnik, 1973, p. 207, illustrated.
Provenance:
Acquired from the artist’s family by the present owner.Private collection, USA.
Nizhny Novgorod 1921
Seated Nude 1910
Rioni River, Georgia
Crimean Landscape
Autumn Bouquet Against Blue Background (Krylatskoe) 1923
[Untitled] 1920
Landscape 1963
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )