( Dutch, 1820 - 1860 )
Pulling in the Nets
15.00 in. (38.10 cm.) (height) by 27.95 in. (71.00 cm.) (width)
signed 'A van Beest 1855', l.r.
framed; lined, scattered retouch, fine craquelure.
Pulling in the Nets 1855
Dutch Sailing Barges
Schiffe auf offener See
18th century Dutch Naval Vessels in a Busy Harbor 1844
Two Fishermen in a Dory
Boats in a harbor
Rowing Ashore 1850
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )