( Mexican, 1968 )
Apropiación Microtonal Equivocada III (Wrong Microtonal Appropriation III)
polychromed wood
29.76 in. (75.60 cm.) (height) by 2.76 in. (7.00 cm.) (width) by 2.76 in. (7.00 cm.) (width)
Provenance:
Kurimanzutto, Mexico City. Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2005.
Apropiación Microtonal Equivocada III (Wrong Microtonal Appropriation III) 2005
Autorretrato ciego regresando a la cordura entre gritos y sombrerazos en la plaza Taksim 2013
Totem & Taboo 2006
Calme 1,2,4 (Triptych)
Metamorfosis del cuarteto (Quartet metamorphosis)
El Niño
Apropiacion Microtonal Equivocada IV (Confused Microtonal Appropriation IV) 2005
Arquitectos 2003
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )