( Pakistani, 1897 - 1975 )
The Tutor
gouache on card
12.25 x 8.875 in. (31.1 x 22.5 cm.)
Provenance:
Acquired directly from the artist, Karachi, circa early 1970s Private Collection, USA Thence by descent
The Bond of Love 1894
Sunder 1894
Untitled (Maiden with a spinning wheel)
End of the Journey
Chughtai, A.R.
Two Earth; Dupatta
Krishna Instructing Arjuna
Fragrance; Untitled (One double-sided work)
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )