( Chinese, 1962 )
Polychrome Ceramic Series Obsessive Memories
polychrome ceramic
22.05 in. (56.00 cm.) (height) by 13.39 in. (34.00 cm.) (width) by 6.10 in. (15.50 cm.) (width)
signed and dated 'Liu Jianhua [in Chinese] 1999.9' on the reverse
Provenance:
Christie's, New York, 1 April 2008, Lot 142 Acquired at the above sale by the present owner
Polychrome Ceramic Series Obsessive Memories 1999
Games 2001
Games 2002
Polychrome Ceramic Series Games 2000
Obsessive Memories 1999
Untitled 2002
Colour ceramic series - Potted landscape 2001
Colour ceramic series - Play 2001
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )