( Dutch, 19th C)
A married couple with accompanying friends and family
oil on wood
25.75 in. (65.40 cm.) (height) by 35.62 in. (90.47 cm.) (width)
signed and dated 1870, l.r.
framed, craquelure
A married couple with accompanying friends and family 1870
On the way to Jerusalem 1855
Vitrine 1800
Flowers in an urn beside fruit and insects
Couple Et Enfants Dans Un Intérieur
Le triomphe de Vénus
Patineurs sur un lac gele? pre?s d'un moulin 1845
Paysage d'estuaire 1800
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )