( French, 1907 - 1998 )
Vier Entwürfe Für Schuhe Von Roger Vivier (1913–1998)
( French, est. 1946)
grease crayon on cardboard
/ 29.5 x 21 cm
three sheets signed lower right: Roger Vivier ; one sheet monogrammed: RV
Provenance:
Private collection, Rhineland
Vier Entwürfe Für Schuhe Von Roger Vivier (1913–1998) 1960
An Amethyst, Enamel and White Gold 'Panther' Ring
A Pair of Ruby and Diamond Floral Ear Pendants
A Classic Monogram Canvas &; Brown Leather Beauty Case With Brass Hardware 1970
Bague Feu D'Artifice Saphirs Et Diamants, Dior
Bague Cygne Diamants Dior
Diorama 1949
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )