( Austrian, 1882 - 1966 )
Stillleben
17.72 in. (45.00 cm.) (height) by 25.59 in. (65.00 cm.) (width)
signed and dated on l.l.: J. Mahainz 1932, verso inscribed on stretcher; inventory as well as exhibition label 2651/1932
breiter vergoldeter Holzrahmen; dieser etwas beschädigt
Stillleben 1932
Stillleben mit Obst und Blumentopf 1962
Stillleben mit Chrysanthemen 1959
Still life with sunlit apples, jugs and glass 1941
Krems 1956
Autumn flowers 1943
Path through mountainous landscape 1917
Avenue with lavender in bloom 1920
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )