( Austrian, 1946 )
Jedermann ist Judas
mixed media on paper
24.02 in. (61.00 cm.) (height) by 33.86 in. (86.00 cm.) (width)
signed and dated on l.l.: Franz Janz 1990
Passepartout; verglast; gerahmt
Jedermann ist Judas 1990
Schweigen ist Gold, Detlef = Detlef im Moos 1997
Wo ist jetzt rechts und links 1991
Detlef und Salamanderweib - va bene - Ciao
Danke Yeah you got sued shoes 1997
Im Moos - She was a day tripper
7 more days; Beautiful Love can Be; Asta La Vista Baby; Tony 1996
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )