( Italian, 1793 - 1837 )
Landschaft mit Blick auf den Tempel der Ceres in Segesta
gouache, heightened with white
sight area
monogrammed 'FZ' (ligated) on l.r. Inside the image; signed and dated 'F.sco Zerilli dip. in Palermo nel 1828' in black pen on l.l.
framed; in color fresh and pristine conservation
Landschaft mit Blick auf den Tempel der Ceres in Segesta 1828
Veduta di Palermo dal mare 1834
A Set Of Eight Views Of Sicily
Syracuse 1831
View of Naples From Posillipo 1836
Vue animée de Palerme depuis Bocca di Falco 1832
View Of Palermo At The Mouth Of The Falco 1828
Vue de Palerme depuis la villa Belmonte 1832
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )