( Czech, 1867 - 1924 )
Hafenansicht
gouache/mixed media on cardboard
19.69 in. (50.00 cm.) (height) by 25.59 in. (65.00 cm.) (width)
verso titled Hafenansicht, signed on l.l. and dated F. Engellmüller 1909; verso inscribed: Engellmüller Prag. Im Hafen
verglast; gerahmt; Rahmen beschädigt
Hafenansicht 1909
Windy Day 1907
View of Prague 1930
Cloudy Landscape 1909
AViews of Klatovy - a proposal for a poster design
A View of Prague Castle from Belveder
Brook
Views of Klatovy - poster design
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )