( Austrian, 1894 - 1987 )
Der Träumer (nach R. M. Rilke)
inkpen, watercolor on paper
14.57 in. (37.00 cm.) (height) by 10.04 in. (25.50 cm.) (width)
monogrammed and dated lower right: EH 1946
Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Der Träumer (nach R. M. Rilke) 1946
Gefangener Riese
Heiligendarstellung
Baumlandschaft 1938
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )