( German, 1958 )
Holzhaus mit Westseite
mixed media (gouache, watercolor, pencil, brush and pen) on cardboard
15.75 in. (40.00 cm.) (height) by 15.75 in. (40.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed 'UP' and dated with pencil u.r., titled u.c.
Holzhaus mit Westseite 2002
Flaches Wasser
Die Brennglasschmelze Fur Die Fahrrinnenerneuerung 1997
Eine Soziale Floesserstudie II 1997
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )