10 1?4 x 7 1?2 in. (26.1 x 19 cm.)
G.-P. and M. Dauberville, Renoir: Catalogue raisonné des tableaux, pastels, dessins et aquarelles, 1903-1910, Paris, 2012, vol. IV, p. 393, no. 3347 (illustrated).
Provenance:
Maurice Gangnat, Paris; Estate sale, Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 25 June 1925, lot 127. Eugène Druet, Paris (acquired at the above sale). Anon. sale, Palais Galliéra, Paris, 12 March 1969, lot 70. Private collection, Tokyo (circa 1970). Acquired by the present owner, circa 1985.