( British, 1973 )
Senza titolo (Dare da mangiare ai gabbiani)
pencil and gouache on paper
66 x 90 cm.
SIGNED AND DATED
Lione, IX La Biennale de Lyon, 2007-08, Londra, Parasol Unit, The Islanders, An Introduction, Charles Avery, 2008, cat., pp. 104-105 (illustrato); poi Edimburgo, Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art, 2008-09; Rotterdam, Museum Bojimans van Beuningen, 2009
Provenance:
Galleria Sonia Rosso, Torino , ivi acquisito dall'attuale proprietario nel 2007
Senza titolo (La camera dell'eternit)
(Untitled) Tourists in Hats
Senza titolo 2003
Three works: Untitled 1998
Untitled 2000
Maquette (Design for Tree No. 1 for the Jadindagadendar) 2011
Untitled (IMIM; Ray (Detail)) 2014
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )