( German, 1902 - 1974 )
Kesselwaldlandschaft mit Sonnenuntergang
21.65 in. (55.00 cm.) (height) by 25.59 in. (65.00 cm.) (width)
according to the label on the reverse, monogrammed, dated MA 1950, on the reverse signed, dated Anton Mahringer St. Georgen/Gailtal 1950
framed
Provenance:
Collection, Germany
Kesselwaldlandschaft mit Sonnenuntergang 1950
St. Georgen (in the background Oisternig) 1951
St. Georgen im Gailtal (in the background Oisternig) 1950
St. Georgen 1969
Landschaft im Gailtal 1955
Landschaft im Gailtal 1944
Almbild Vom Gailtal 1950
Nütsch im Gailtal 1935
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )