( German, 1902 - 1974 )
Blumen vor Landschaft
oil on hardboard
28.74 in. (73.00 cm.) (height) by 23.62 in. (60.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed, dated A M 61, verso label with note in artist’s hand:‘Blumen vor Landschaft’~oil on hardboard... Anton Mahringer St. Georgen/Gailtal 1961
framed
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Germany
Blumen vor Landschaft 1961
St. Georgen (in the background Oisternig) 1951
St. Georgen im Gailtal (in the background Oisternig) 1950
St. Georgen 1969
Landschaft im Gailtal 1955
Landschaft im Gailtal 1944
Kesselwaldlandschaft mit Sonnenuntergang 1950
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )