( 20th/21st C)
Pair of flambeaux
bronze and gilt metal
each
usure nella doratura e nella patina, alcuni graffi, sbeccature e mancanze nella base in marmo, alcuni bracci da fissare
Suspension 1950
Lampadaire
Brass And Crystal Chandelier
Hanging Light 1900
A large salon chandelier
Paire de lustres rocaille
Large Neo-Classical revival bronze basket chandelier 1900
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )