( Dutch, 1884 - 1960 )
Entwurf für ein Glasfenster
oil, gouache and ink on paper laid on original backing
backing: 30.5 x 22.5 cm
monogrammed in image l.r.; signed verso on backing
studio marks; minor paint loss; handling marks; mounting remnants; minimal paper thinning verso
Entwurf für ein Glasfenster 1926
African Mask
'Oorlogsschepen' 1915
Entwurf Für Ein Glasfenster
Composition Abstraite 1918
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )