( Japanese, 1946 )
Small Mama and big shoes
c-print on Kodak professional paper
sheet: 61.5 x 51 cm
signed and dated 'Tatsumi Orimoto 1998' with ballpoint pen verso
im Passepartoutausschnitt gebräunt; bräunlicher Fleck am unteren Rand; randbereiche mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren; stecknadellöcher in den oberen Ecken; verso leichte Schmutzspuren sowie Reste alter Montierung; ansonsten in gutem Zustand
Small Mama and big shoes 1998
Boxing Partner 2004
Untitled (from breadman son + alzheimer mama) / 1996
Untitled (from Breadman son + alzheimer mama) 1996
Untitled (from the series: Tire Tube Communication. Mama and Neighbours) 1996
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )