( Hungarian, 1958 )
Sans Titre
graphite, ink, color pencils and gouache on paper
16.14 in. (41.00 cm.) (height) by 12.44 in. (31.60 cm.) (width)
signed and dated 'Mirka 2007' lower right
Provenance:
Air de Paris, Paris Collection Claude Berri (acquis auprès de celle-ci en 2007) Collection privée, Paris
Sans Titre 2007
Sans Titre 2004
Sans Titre 2003
Sans Titre Femme Et Chien 2003
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )