Le Couvent De Morosaglia (Corse) by
																	Maurice Utrillo

Maurice Utrillo

( French, 1883 - 1955 )

Le Couvent De Morosaglia (Corse)

24.00 in. (60.96 cm.) (height) by 31.88 in. (80.96 cm.) (width)

Signed Maurice Utrillo.V. (lower right)

Paris, Galerie Charpentier,. Cent tableaux par Utrillo, 1959, no. 46. Munich, Haus der Kunst, . Maurice Utrillo, V, Suzanne Valadon, 1960, no. 37. Tokyo, Grand Magasin Mitsukoshi & traveling,. Valadon, huiles et dessins de 1889 à 1938, Utrillo, huiles et gouaches de 1905 à 1950, 1972, no. 12. Tokyo, Isetan Shinjukuten & traveling, . Exposition Maurice Utrillo Suzanne Valadon, 1978, no. 31. Albi, Musée Toulouse-Lautrec,. Maurice Utrillo, Suzanne Valadon, 1979, n.n. New York, Wildenstein & Co. Inc., . Maurice Utrillo, 1883-1955 , 1980, no. 18. Tokyo, Mitsukoshi Honten & Fujisawa, Fujisawa Saikaya, . Centenaire d'Utrillo, 1983, no. 13. Tokyo, Daimaru Museum, Kyoto, Daimaru Museum, Osaka, Daimaru Museum Umeda & traveling, . Maurice Utrillo, 1992, no. 30. Bologna, Galerie Marescalchi,. Maurice Utrillo, l'impalpabile riflesso della malinconia, 1993, n.n. Lodève, Musée de Lodève,. Utrillo, 1997, no. 36. Payerne, Musée de Payerne,. Maurice Utrillo et les peintres de Montmartre, 2000, n.n

Paul Pétridès,. L'Oeuvre complet de Maurice Utrillo, vol. I, Paris, 1960, no. 345, illustrated in color p. 410. Jean Fabris & Cédric Pailler, . L'Oeuvre complet de Maurice Utrillo, Paris, 2009, no. 462, illustrated p. 540

Provenance:

Galerie Paul Pétridès, Paris. Galerie Matignon Saint-Honoré, Paris. Acquired from the above on January 28, 2007

(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)

( Colombian , b. 1932 )

( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )

( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )

(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)

( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )

( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )

( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )