( Swiss, 1837 - 1919 )
Innerschweizer Landschaft
11.81 in. (30.00 cm.) (height) by 14.17 in. (36.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed 'J M' and dated, l.l.; inscribed 'H. Muheim junior' with information on artist, work and provenance, verso
mounted on cardboard
Innerschweizer Landschaft 1892
Sitzendes Luzerner Trachtenmädchen 1863
Kastanienbaum mit Stanserhorn 1881
Mountain Landscape Above The Schöllenen Gorge
Landschaft am Vierwaldstättersee zwischen Weggis und Vitznau mit Blick auf den Pilatus 1890
Geissenstein. Seeufer
Engelberg: Hahnen und Spannörter. Blick ins Horbistal
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )