( Swiss, 1926 - 1990 )
Alpaufzug
oil on artist's board
6.50 in. (16.50 cm.) (height) by 8.27 in. (21.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed, l.r.; dated, on label verso
craquelure
Alpaufzug 1973
Appenzeller Alpaufzug
Alpaufzug (bringing cows to pasture)
Landschaft
Going up to the alpine pastures in Appenzell
Sunday in Appenzell
Appenzell figures
Composition
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )