( Dutch, 1776 - 1850 )
Paysage d'hiver avec des patineurs sur la glace
Paysage d'hiver avec des patineurs sur la glace, plume et encre brune, aquarelle
2 cm (7 1?8 x 8 3?4 in.)
A View Of The Carpenters' Guild House On The Reguliersdwarsstraat, Amsterdam, With Coaches Being Repaired
Femme et son enfant rentrant à la maison
Rittergut mit geöffnetem Tor
The ruins of the Lutheran Church, Amsterdam, after the fire of 1822, looking towards the organ-loft
A View Of A Ridderhofstad 1812
A sand road lined with trees near a farm
The Schuitenvoerdersstijger At The Kamperhoofd 1816
Two Views Of Amsterdam: A) The Singelgracht With The Haarlemmerpoort And The Haarlemplein; B) The Hoofdwacht On The Botermarkt 1816
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )