( Swiss, 1921 - 1990 )
Minotaurus Seinem Spiegelbild Zuprostend; Steingott
Lithographs
(1); 650 x 500 mm (2)
50 of 100; E d A
Both sheets signed lower right: Dürrenmatt; One sheet dated and titled lower left: Steingott, 1990. Both sheets with blind stamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
Die Hochzeit zu Kaana 1989
Die Hochzeit Zu Kanaa
Urzeiten
Ohne Titel 1940
Der Erschöpfte Atlas 1983
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )