( Swiss, 1921 - 1990 )
Folder. Selbstgespräch
4 lithographs
Each
7 of 200
All sheets numbered: 7/200. Blind stamp: "Erker Presse, St. Gallen". On the colophon numbered: 7. St. Gallen, Erker Presse, 1991
In printed cardboard folder.
Folder. Selbstgespräch 1991
Die Hochzeit zu Kaana 1989
Minotaurus Seinem Spiegelbild Zuprostend; Steingott 1990
Die Hochzeit Zu Kanaa
Urzeiten
Ohne Titel 1940
Der Erschöpfte Atlas 1983
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )