( Canadian, 1925 )
Transparence
watercolour on paper
25.98 in. (66.00 cm.) (height) by 20.00 in. (50.80 cm.) (width)
signed, titled, dated 1979 and inscribed "aquarelle"
Provenance:
Private Collection, Montreal
Transparence 1979
Ronds rouges Dans Rond
Sans Titre 1979
Jaune Et Bleu Sur Blanc 1967
Flèches vertes 1975
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )